Participants, Railforum 2019

Ali Ababneh City of Haparanda
Mostafa Aghdam Behineh Tarabar Azhour
Henri Ahlqvist LIMOWA Locistics Cluster
Riikka Aho-Mäkinen Embassy of the United States
Samaneh Alipour Behineh Tarabar Azhour
Rune J Arnøy Narvik Port Authority
Micael Blomster Blomster Consulting Oy
Tiina Borg UPM Kymmene Oyj, Logistics
Mia Brunila Steveco
Jiangnan Chen Chengdu Levante International Logistics Co. Ltd.
Qiao Chengqing Chengdu Levante International Logistics Co. Ltd.
Rune Edvardsen Narvik Municipality
Tuukka Forsell City of Kouvola
Nick Graversen Greencarrier
Ville Hacklin Dachser Finland ASL
Kristiina Hallikas Väylävirasto
Jaakko Helenius SEKES
Ville Henttu Xamk
Frank Hering Regional Council of Kymenlaakso
Staffan Herlin Finnlines
Jonne Holmen Xamk
Esko Holopainen SA-TU Logistics Oy
Tore Holtet Jernbanedirektoratet
Ville Huovila Steveco
Tarja Hurtta City of Kouvola
Martti Husu Kouvola Innovation Oy
Enni Jaatinen Xamk
Zhang Jun The Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Martti Juntunen Regional Council of Kainuu
Tommi Karlsson Kemppi Oy
Vidar Karlsson Eimship Iceland
Ville Kaunisto Parliament of Finland
Juha Kenraali Traficom
Sari Kesäniemi Lahti Region Development LADEC Ltd
Marjukka Kettunen Port of HaminaKotka
Marika Kirjavainen Kymenlaakso chamber of commerce
Tatu Kivinen Xamk
Sirpa Koikkalainen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Jussi Koivumäki Consignor Oy
Tero Kosonen VR Transpoint
Ragnar Krogstad Narvik Port Authority
Ville Kuitunen Port of HaminaKotka
Petra Kuitunen Port of HaminaKotka
Anu Kujansuu Kouvola Cargo Handling Oy
Rainer Kuutma Valga County Development Agency
Petri Kähärä Xamk
Kai Lahtela Xamk
Mika Lammi Kouvola Innovation Oy
Armi Lampinen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Nancy Li Scand-China International Link
Jouni Lind Yhteinen Toimialaliitto Oy
Marjut Linnajärvi Nurminen Logistics Services Oy
Tuukka Liukko Infra ry
Sun Liwei Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Taavi Luik Valga County Development Agency
Mona Mansour North Sweden European Office
Rolf Markkanen Oy Kuehne + Nagel Ltd.
Kirsi Markkanen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Harri Mustonen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Hannu Mäkinen Finnish Customs
Kimmo Naski Port of HaminaKotka
Ritva Natunen Valmet Technologies Oy
Irina Nazarova The Trade Representation of the Russian Federation
Juha Nissinen Oy Shipco Transport Ab
Victor Novikov Embassy of Belarus
Antti Nyberg City of Kouvola
Niko Paakkonen VR Transpoint
Jyrki Paananen 4TS Corporation Oy
Petri Palo VR Transpoint
Raimonds Pavlovskis Embassy of the United States
Tiina Pelimanni Team Botnia Oy
Ritva Pilli Kouvola Cargo Handling Oy
Tiina Poikolainen Xamk
Petteri Portaankorva City of Kouvola
Alexei Potapov Kouvola Innovation Oy
Hannu-Pekka Pukema Xamk
Antti Pursiainen VR Transpoint
Simo Päivinen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Kalle Päkki Passion Logistics Oy
Timo Pöntinen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Jarkko Rantala WSP Finland Oy
Liisa Rantalainen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Marja-Liisa Rantamaa Team Botnia Oy
Vladimir Remizovich UTLC ERA
Markus Riikonen VR Transpoint
Ole Kristian Riise Seafoodhome reseach AS
Eija Rossi Port of HaminaKotka
Marko Ruusu Danske Bank A/S
Tiina Ryyppö Dachser Finland ASL
Jaakko Saha Tuoretie Oy
Aleksei Samosuev Embassy of the Republic of Belorus
Ulf Sandmark Executive Intelligence Review - EIR
Harri Sane Xamk
Zhanna Sartbayeva Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Ari Selander Viestintätoimisto Selander
Topi Seppälä Kouvola Innovation Oy
Ilkka Seppänen Operail Finland Oy
Sergei Sinelnikov The Trade Representation of the Russian Federation
Olga Snigur OOO "DB Cargo Russija"
Marina Sorokina Kouvola Innovation Oy
Götz Strahl ROSTOCK PORT GmbH
Ola Strand BluWrap
Arja Suominen Finnair
Marko Sykkö Viestintätoimisto Selander
Arman Tanirbergenov Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Jeremias Taponen XAMK
Kari Taskinen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Jarkko Tenhunen Danske Bank A/S
Antti Tiirikainen SA-TU Logistics Oy
Marita Toikka City of Kouvola
Marko Torkkeli Lappeenranta University of Technology
Virva Torvinen VR Transpoint
Matti Tossavainen Ramboll Finland Oy
Niko Tuominen XAMK
Aleksandra Turunen Kouvola Innovation Oy
Hannu Tylli City of Kouvola
Alimzhan Urynbassarov KTZ Express
Lea Uusitalo Nurminen Logistics Services Oy
Yongjing Vaattovaara Digipolis Oy
Harri Vainikka Passion Logistics Oy
Marja-Leena Vainio Kouvola Innovation Oy
Tiina Vainio Kouvola Innovation Oy
Ramil Valiev OOO "DB Cargo Russija"
Lasse Valjakka City of Kouvola
Katariina Valtonen City of Kouvola
Marko Varajärvi
Vytautas Verbickas JSC "Miniskipas"
Göran Wigren City of Haparanda
Pirjo Viherlaakso Oy Kuehne + Nagel Ltd.
Panu Vilhunen  PP Maritime Oy
Vitaliy Voznyak Embassy of the United States
Pirjo Vuorenpää Kouvola Innovation Oy
Chang Yun The Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Tatiana Zakharans OOO 'Transchem Eurasia'
Valeri Zhuk Unytrade Oy